SWIM SASKATCHEWAN







  

Records - MALE...

* complete Male and Female records in PDF format (updated July 10, 2017)


Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
10 & Under Boys
50 Free :30.10 C. Finch, ROD ‘81 :29.63 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 :27.33 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 Free 1:05.75 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 1:04.72 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 :59.23 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 Free 2:20.68 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:18.52 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:18.52 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 2:08.21 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
400 Free 4:58.03 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 4:52.15 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 4:52.76 G. Kinnear, GOLD ‘92
50 Back :36.83 P. Gilbert, GOLD ‘2012 0:35.80, M. McGillivray, ROD 2013 --
100 Back 1:15.90 R. Janes, GOLD ‘91 1:16.55 J. Dubois, YLSC ‘93 1:09.55 C. Mourre, RYMM ‘86
200 Back 2:40.57 R. Janes, GOLD ‘91 2:42.67 C. Dickson, ROD ‘94 2:36.55 R. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
50 Breast :41.98 J. Cowan, GOLD ‘95 :41.08 J. Cowan, GOLD ‘95 --
100 Breast 1:30.02 C. Finch, ROD ‘81 1:27.67 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 1:21.98 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 Breast 3:07.99 N. Wagner, ROD ‘2012 3:07.15 J. Dubois, YLSC ‘93 2:52.80 T. Forsberg, SKG ‘78
50 Fly :33.20 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 :33.65 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 :30.61 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 Fly 1:15.34 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 1:14.39 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 1:07.31 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 I.M. -- 1:16.30 M. Kanuka, ROD ‘72 1:08.95 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 I.M. 2:42.85 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:41.24 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 2:27.86 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 M.R. 2:29.15 ROD ‘79 2:29.61 GOLD ‘91 2:14.96 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 5:37.17 ROD ‘79 5:31.74 ROD ‘78 5:58.90 SKG ‘75
200 F.R. 2:12.50 ROD ‘79 2:10.64 ROD ‘86 1:58.76 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 4:57.35 ROD ‘79 4:53.40 ROD ‘78 5:04.50 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
11 & 12 Boys
50 Free :26.72 J. Toth, ROD ‘89 :26.34 J. Toth, ROD ‘89 :25.54 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
100 Free 1:00.13 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 :57.18 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 :55.39 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
200 Free 2:08.01 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 2:01.59 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:00.47 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
400 Free 4:31.26 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 4:20.46 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 4:31.64 P. Armstrong, GOLD ‘92
800 Free 9:08.81 J. McLeod, ROD ‘88 9:23.22 L. Dean, ROD ‘82 9:20.09 P. Armstrong, GOLD ‘92
1500 Free 17:32.83 J. McLeod, ROD ‘88 17:33.99 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 20:13.10 R. Hartley, SKG ‘80
50 Back :31.69 Bryce Baker, GOLD May 2016 :30.6 Bryce Baker, GOLD July 2016 --
100 Back 1:07.53 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 1:06.57 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 1:04.94 D. Liew, MJKFF 2017
200 Back 2:22.31 T. Coulman, GOLD ’97*CR 2:23.25  B. Baker, GOLD, Mar 2016 2:19.88 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
50 Breast :35.51 Jayden Bilous,GOLD, May 2016 :36.36 C. Flysak, GOLD ‘05 --
100 Breast 1:18.37 R. Anderson, ROD ‘95 1:16.09 M. Smela, YLSC ‘99 1:13.00 E. Wadsworth, MJKFF ‘75
200 Breast 2:51.34 R. Anderson, ROD ‘95 2:44.39 M. Smela, YLSC ‘99 2:43.10 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘74
50 Fly :30.53 A. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 :30.29 L. Baldo, GOLD ‘04 --
100 Fly 1:05.72 C. A. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 1:02.88 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 1:06.50 M. Kanuka, ROD ‘74
200 Fly 2:22.81 K. Abdulla, ROD ‘96 2:18.47 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:16.35 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:12.77 J. Bilous, GOLD,  2016 --
200 I.M. 2:27.17 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 2:17.72 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:23.21 C. Wolfenburg, ROD ‘86
400 I.M. 5:15.52 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 5:00.91 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 4:50.68 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
200 M.R. 2:13.60 ROD ‘85 2:13.84 ROD ‘89 2:03.91 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 4:56.13 ROD ‘87 4:50.00 GOLD ‘93 4:34.68 ROD ‘86
200 F.R. 1:55.83 ROD ‘88 1:54.42 ROD ‘88 1:53.28 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 4:10.70 ROD ‘88 4:10.77 ROD ‘87 4:01.32 ROD ‘86
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
13 & 14 Boys
50 Free :25.43 S. McGillivray, RYMM ‘2010 :24.70 R. Acaster, GOLD ‘95 :24.30 J. Pearson, SKG ‘80
100 Free :55.80 J. Toth, ROD ‘90 :53.26 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 :53.41 O. Rivera, ROD ‘86
200 Free 2:01.08 D. Wake, ROD ‘91 1:55.03 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 1:55.70 O. Rivera, ROD ‘86
400 Free 4:13.13 W. Linner, ROD ‘92 4:04.78 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 4:06.06 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
500 Free -- -- 5:12.50 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
800 Free 8:41.32 M. McGillivray(ROD) Mar-2017 8:24.55 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 8:35.90 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
1500 Free 16:38.14 M. McGillivray, ROD Apr-2017 16:09.97 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 18.10.70 J. Pearson, SKG ‘80
50 Back :28.52 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 :28.63 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘99 --
100 Back 1:00.48 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 :59.78 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘99 :59.94 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘76
200 Back 2:13.22 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 2:10.14 J. Korpan, ROD, March 2013 2:11.20 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘76
50 Breast :33.35 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘98 :31.09 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘99 --
100 Breast 1:09.70 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 1:07.94 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘99 1:06.17 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
200 Breast 2:32.45 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:28.64 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:19.09 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
50 Fly 0:26.86 C. Benkic, GOLD 09 :26.71 J. Korpan, ROD, Dec. 2012 --
100 Fly 0:58.50 C. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 :58.04 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 :57.08 R. Smith, OSPA ‘86
200 Fly 2:09.24 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘88 2:08.85 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 2:05.57 R. Smith, OSPA ‘86
100 I.M. -- 1:00.53 J. Korpan, ROD, Dec. 2012 --
200 I.M. 2:14.82 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:09.52 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 2:10.63 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘79
400 I.M. 4:46.88 J. McLeod, ROD ‘90 4:41.71 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 4:28.07 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
200 M.R. 1:58.97 ROD ‘90 1:56.56 ROD ‘91 1:50.20 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 4:18.02 ROD ‘90 4:13.12 ROD ‘92 4:06.17 ROD ‘86
200 F.R. 1:43.52 ROD ‘90 1:41.94 ROD ‘90 1:41.83 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 3:46.40 ROD ‘90 3:45.28 ROD ‘91 3:39.18 ROD ‘86
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
15 & 17 Boys
50 Free :24.30 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘01 :23.31 R. Janes, GOLD ‘96 :22.63 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
100 Free :53.14 D. Wake, ROD ‘94 :50.97 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 :50.90 G. Primeau, SYK ‘77
200 Free 1:53.43 B. Palaschuk, ROD August 1, 2015 1:50.99 B. Palaschuk, ROD Dec 11, 2015 1:50.40 G. Primeau, SYK ‘77
400 Free 3:59.89 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘91 3:54.72 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘91 3:56.79 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
500 Free -- -- 5:06.52 D. Dean, ROD ‘75
800 Free 8:22.05 B. Palaschuk, ROD April 2015 8:09.33 R. Keesey, GOLD ‘97 8:21.52 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
1500 Free 16:02.38 B. Palaschuk, ROD July 29, 2015 15:43.15 W. Linner, ROD ‘95 17:43.00 A. Neufeld, SKG ‘80
50 Back :27.52 M. Robin, PASS ‘2010 :26.29 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘02 --
100 Back :57.82 R. Janes, GOLD ‘97 :55.25 R. Janes, GOLD ‘96 :53.85 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 Back 2:06.14 Q. Moore, ROD ‘2012 2:00.92, Noah Choboter, ROD 2013 1:53.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
50 Breast :30.34 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 :29.52 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 --
100 Breast 1:06.28 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 1:04.34 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘00 1:04.30 S. Loney, SYK ‘77
200 Breast 2:25.55 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 2:18.43 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘00 2:24.50 J. Shockey, SKG ‘74
50 Fly :25.58 N. Choboter , ROD ‘2013 0:25.45 Noah Choboter, ROD 2013 --
100 Fly :56.17 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 :54.63 D. Wake, ROD ’95 *CR :56.30 S. Derby, MJKFF ‘79
200 Fly 2:04.09 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 1:59.62 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 2:01.20 S. Derby, MJKFF ‘79
100 I.M. -- 0:58.12, B. Palaschuk, ROD Dec 12, 2015 --
200 I.M. 2:07.70 J. McLeod, ROD ‘92 2:04.51 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 2:01.39 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
400 I.M. 4:32.02 B. Palaschuk, ROD April 2015 4:22.80 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 4:13.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 1:53.37 ROD ‘91 1:47.76 ROD ‘2013 1:49.91 SKG ‘75
400 M.R. 4:00.88 ROD ‘92 3:54.75 ROD ’93 *CR 4:13.44 MJKFF ‘78
200 F.R. 1:40.72 ROD ‘91 1:36.54 ROD ‘90 1:35.77 SKG ‘75
400 F.R. 3:35.11 Canada Games Team ‘93 3:31.89 ROD ‘93 3:39.90 MJKFF ‘80
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
Senior Men
50 Free :23.99 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘04 :22.90 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 :21.94 A. Moshynskyy UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
100 Free :50.26 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘05 :49.18 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 :47.28 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘94
200 Free 1:51.07 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 1:46.88 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 1:48.00 C. Waterer, U of S ‘71
400 Free 3:59.74 A Makosiej, GOLD, 11 3:51.66 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 3:56.79 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
500 Free -- -- 5:00.10 C. Waterer, U of S ‘71
800 Free 8:21.03 B. Palaschuk, ROD Feb 2016 8:08.44 M. Moore, ROD ‘09 8:21.52 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
1500 Free 15:54.74 G. Streppel, ROD ‘88 15:34.84 M. Moore, ROD ‘09 17:43.00 A. Neufeld, SKG ‘80
50 Back 0:26.26 N. Choboter, ROD Apr-2017 00:25.06 N. Choboter, UOFR, Feb-2017
100 Back 0:55.78, N. Choboter, ROD, Feb, 2016 0:53.58 N. Choboter, UOFR, Feb-2017 :50.14 M. Benkic, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Back 2:03. N. Choboter ROD/U of R Feb. 2016 1:56.06 N. Choboter UOFR, 24-Feb-17 1:50.47 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
50 Breast :29.73 R. Boucher, GOLD ‘00 :28.96 N. Parker, ROD ‘03 --
100 Breast 1:05.65 M. Benkic, GOLD July 2012 1:02.40 Mitchell Benkic, GOLD/UBC Feb 2014 0:56.85 M. Benkic, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Breast 2:22.54 S. Acton, ROD ‘08 2:15.06 S. Acton, ROD ‘08 2:21.30 T. Miller, SKG ‘73
50 Fly :24.86 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘03 :24.35 C. Hankewich, UofR ‘03 --
100 Fly :54.58 D. Wake, ROD ‘98 :53.89 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘04 0:49.97 A. Moshynskyy UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Fly 2:02.22 D. Wake, ROD ‘98 1:59.62 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 1:49.34 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
100 I.M. -- 0: 58.02 M. Baghriche, ROD Dec 2014 --
200 I.M. 2:04.91 P. Cowan, GOLD ‘2013 2:00.68 P. Cowan, GOLD ‘2013 1:50.26 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
400 I.M. 4:25.35 P. Cowan, GOLD ‘2013 4:15.68 UOFR, 24-Feb-17 4:13.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 1:45.97 ROD, July 2017 1:42.80 ROD, Dec 2014 1:49.91 SKG ‘75
400 M.R. 3:56.87 Canada Games Team ‘01 3:46.51 U of R Feb-2017 3:57.30 U of S ‘67
200 F.R. 1:37.00 GOLD ‘01 1:35.94 ROD, March 2014
1:35.03 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:35.77 SKG ‘75
400 F.R. 3:31.10 Team Sask ‘06
3:32.35, ROD, Feb, 2016
3:27.84 UofR November 2016 3:32.30 U of S ‘67
800 F.R. 7:40.43 GOLD ‘06 7:28.67 UofR Feb-2017
7:40.29 Team Sask Portland Dec 2005
7:54.40 MJKFF ‘80

EMAIL Swim Saskatchewan

2205 Victoria Ave. Regina, Sask Canada S4P 0S4 Telephone is: (306) 780-9291 Fax is: (306) 525-4009