SWIM SASKATCHEWAN







  

Records - MALE...

  

HYTEK RECORD REPORTS:

  1. Short Course Records Male Age Group (November 5, 2018)
  2. Short Course Records Male Senior (November 5, 2018)
  3. Long Course Records Male Age Group (Aug 20, 2018)
  4. Long Course Records Male Senior (July 23, 2018)
  5. SCY records are available in the online chart only. (November 21, 2017)

 


Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
10 and Under Boys
50 Free :30.10 C. Finch, ROD ‘81 :29.63 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 :27.33 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 Free 1:05.75 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 1:04.72 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 :59.23 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 Free 2:20.68 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:18.52 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:18.52 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 2:08.21 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
400 Free 4:58.03 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 4:52.15 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 4:52.76 G. Kinnear, GOLD ‘92
50 Back :36.83 P. Gilbert, GOLD ‘2012 0:35.80, M. McGillivray, ROD 2013 --
100 Back 1:15.90 R. Janes, GOLD ‘91 1:16.55 J. Dubois, YLSC ‘93 1:09.55 C. Mourre, RYMM ‘86
200 Back 2:40.57 R. Janes, GOLD ‘91 2:42.67 C. Dickson, ROD ‘94 2:36.55 R. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
50 Breast :41.98 J. Cowan, GOLD ‘95 :41.08 J. Cowan, GOLD ‘95 --
100 Breast 1:30.02 C. Finch, ROD ‘81 1:27.67 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 1:21.98 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 Breast 3:07.99 N. Wagner, ROD ‘2012 3:07.15 J. Dubois, YLSC ‘93 2:52.80 T. Forsberg, SKG ‘78
50 Fly :33.20 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 :33.65 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 :30.61 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 Fly 1:15.34 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 1:14.39 D. Wake, YLSC ‘87 1:07.31 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
100 I.M. -- 1:16.30 M. Kanuka, ROD ‘72 1:08.95 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 I.M. 2:42.85 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86 2:41.24 D. Wake, YLSC ‘88 2:27.86 J. McLeod, ROD ‘86
200 M.R. 2:29.15 ROD ‘79 2:29.61 GOLD ‘91 2:14.96 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 5:37.17 ROD ‘79 5:31.74 ROD ‘78 5:58.90 SKG ‘75
200 F.R. 2:12.50 ROD ‘79 2:10.64 ROD ‘86 1:58.76 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 4:57.35 ROD ‘79 4:53.40 ROD ‘78 5:04.50 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
11 & 12 Boys
50 Free :26.72 J. Toth, ROD ‘89 :26.34 J. Toth, ROD ‘89 :25.54 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
100 Free 1:00.13 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 :57.18 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 :55.39 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
200 Free 2:08.01 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 2:01.59 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:00.47 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
400 Free 4:31.26 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 4:20.46 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 4:31.64 P. Armstrong, GOLD ‘92
800 Free 9:08.81 J. McLeod, ROD ‘88 9:23.22 L. Dean, ROD ‘82 9:20.09 P. Armstrong, GOLD ‘92
1500 Free 17:32.83 J. McLeod, ROD ‘88 17:33.99 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 20:13.10 R. Hartley, SKG ‘80
50 Back :31.69 Bryce Baker, GOLD May 2016 0:30.59 B. Baker, GOLD July 2016 --
100 Back 1:07.53 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 1:06.57 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 1:04.94 D. Liew, MJKFF 2017
200 Back 2:22.31 T. Coulman, GOLD ’97*CR 2:23.25  B. Baker, GOLD, Mar 2016 2:19.88 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
50 Breast :35.51 Jayden Bilous,GOLD, May 2016 :36.36 C. Flysak, GOLD ‘05 --
100 Breast 1:18.37 R. Anderson, ROD ‘95 1:16.09 M. Smela, YLSC ‘99 1:13.00 E. Wadsworth, MJKFF ‘75
200 Breast 2:51.34 R. Anderson, ROD ‘95 2:44.39 M. Smela, YLSC ‘99 2:43.10 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘74
50 Fly :30.53 A. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 :30.29 L. Baldo, GOLD ‘04 --
100 Fly 1:05.72 C. A. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 1:02.88 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 1:06.50 M. Kanuka, ROD ‘74
200 Fly 2:22.81 K. Abdulla, ROD ‘96 2:18.47 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:16.35 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:11.12 Andrew Ngheim, GOLD, Nov-2018 --
200 I.M. 2:27.17 D. Wake, YLSC ‘89 2:17.72 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 2:23.21 C. Wolfenburg, ROD ‘86
400 I.M. 5:15.52 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘97 5:00.91 D. Wake, YLSC ‘90 4:50.68 R. Geber, MJKFF ‘88
200 M.R. 2:13.60 ROD ‘85 2:13.84 ROD ‘89 2:03.91 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 4:56.13 ROD ‘87 4:50.00 GOLD ‘93 4:34.68 ROD ‘86
200 F.R. 1:55.83 ROD ‘88 1:54.42 ROD ‘88 1:53.28 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 4:10.70 ROD ‘88 4:10.77 ROD ‘87 4:01.32 ROD ‘86
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
13 & 14 Boys
50 Free :25.43 S. McGillivray, RYMM ‘2010 :24.70 R. Acaster, GOLD ‘95 :24.30 J. Pearson, SKG ‘80
100 Free :55.80 J. Toth, ROD ‘90 :53.26 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 :53.41 O. Rivera, ROD ‘86
200 Free 2:01.08 D. Wake, ROD ‘91 1:55.03 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 1:55.70 O. Rivera, ROD ‘86
400 Free 4:13.13 W. Linner, ROD ‘92 4:04.78 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 4:06.06 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
500 Free -- -- 5:12.50 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
800 Free 8:32.85 M. McGillivray(ROD) Aug-2017 8:24.55 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 8:35.90 W. Klippenstein, MJKFF ‘80
1500 Free 16:29.38 M. McGillivray, ROD Jul-2017 16:09.97 A Makosiej, GOLD, 08 18.10.70 J. Pearson, SKG ‘80
50 Back :28.52 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 0:28.29 B. Baker, LASER Dec 2017 --
100 Back 1:00.48 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 :59.78 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘99 :59.94 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘76
200 Back 2:13.22 J. Korpan, ROD ‘2013 2:08.16 M. McGillivray, ROD, Nov 2017 2:11.20 V. Jensen, MJKFF ‘76
50 Breast :32.67 J. Bilous, GOLD, Aug 2017 :31.09 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘99 --
100 Breast 1:09.70 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 1:07.94 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘99 1:06.17 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
200 Breast 2:32.45 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:28.64 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:19.09 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
50 Fly 0:26.86 C. Benkic, GOLD 09 :26.71 J. Korpan, ROD, Dec. 2012 --
100 Fly 0:58.50 C. Benkic, GOLD ‘09 :58.04 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 :57.08 R. Smith, OSPA ‘86
200 Fly 2:09.24 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘88 2:08.85 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 2:05.57 R. Smith, OSPA ‘86
100 I.M. -- 1:00.53 J. Korpan, ROD, Dec. 2012 --
200 I.M. 2:14.82 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 2:09.52 D. Wake, ROD ‘92 2:10.63 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘79
400 I.M. 4:46.88 J. McLeod, ROD ‘90 4:41.71 R. Chernoff, ROD ‘80 4:28.07 B. Antonini, ROD ‘86
200 M.R. 1:58.97 ROD ‘90 1:56.56 ROD ‘91 1:50.20 ROD ‘86
400 M.R. 4:18.02 ROD ‘90 4:13.12 ROD ‘92 4:06.17 ROD ‘86
200 F.R. 1:43.52 ROD ‘90 1:41.94 ROD ‘90 1:41.83 ROD ‘86
400 F.R. 3:46.40 ROD ‘90 3:45.28 ROD ‘91 3:39.18 ROD ‘86
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
15 & 17 Boys
50 Free :24.30 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘01 :23.31 R. Janes, GOLD ‘96 :22.63 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
100 Free :52.21 M. Brough, ROD, July 2018 :50.97 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 :49.77 B. Tierney, GOLD Dec 2017
200 Free 1:53.43 B. Palaschuk, ROD August 1, 2015 1:50.99 B. Palaschuk, ROD Dec 11, 2015 1:49.07 B. Tierney, GOLD Dec 2017
400 Free 3:59.89 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘91 3:54.72 R. McFarlane, GOLD ‘91 3:56.79 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
500 Free -- -- 5:06.52 D. Dean, ROD ‘75
800 Free 8:12.63 M. McGillivray, ROD, Jul-2018 8:09.33 R. Keesey, GOLD ‘97 8:21.52 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
1500 Free 15:44.31 M. McGillivray, ROD, Jul-2018 15:43.15 W. Linner, ROD ‘95 17:43.00 A. Neufeld, SKG ‘80
50 Back :27.52 M. Robin, PASS ‘2010 :26.29 T. Coulman, GOLD ‘02 0.25.86 B. Tierney, GOLD Dec 2017
100 Back :57.82 R. Janes, GOLD ‘97 :55.25 R. Janes, GOLD ‘96 :53.85 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 Back 2:06.14 Q. Moore, ROD ‘2012 2:00.92, Noah Choboter, ROD 2013 1:53.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
50 Breast :30.34 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 :29.52 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 --
100 Breast 1:06.28 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 1:04.34 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘00 1:00.67 B. Tierney, GOLD Dec 2017
200 Breast 2:25.55 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘01 2:18.43 N. Parker, MJKFF ‘00 2:12.52 B. Hemeon, GOLD Dec 2017
50 Fly :25.58 N. Choboter , ROD ‘2013 0:25.45 Noah Choboter, ROD 2013 --
100 Fly :56.17 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 :54.63 D. Wake, ROD ’95 *CR :53.53 D. Reiber, GOLD Dec 2017
200 Fly 2:04.09 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 1:59.62 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 1:57.34 D. Reiber, GOLD Dec 2017
100 I.M. -- 0:58.12, B. Palaschuk, ROD Dec 12, 2015 --
200 I.M. 2:07.70 J. McLeod, ROD ‘92 2:04.51 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 2:00.03 B. Hemeon, GOLD Dec 2017
400 I.M. 4:32.02 B. Palaschuk, ROD April 2015 4:22.80 J. McLeod, ROD ‘93 4:13.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 1:53.37 ROD ‘91 1:47.76 ROD ‘2013 1:41.20 GOLD Dec 2017
400 M.R. 4:00.88 ROD ‘92 3:54.75 ROD ’93 *CR 3:40.05 GOLD Dec 2017
200 F.R. 1:40.72 ROD ‘91 1:36.54 ROD ‘90 1:32.34 GOLD Dec 2017
400 F.R. 3:35.11 Canada Games Team ‘93 3:31.89 ROD ‘93 3:22.82 GOLD Dec 2017
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
Senior Men
50 Free :23.99 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘04 :22.90 S. McGillivray, ROD Nov-2018 :21.94 A. Moshynskyy UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
100 Free :50.26 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘05 :49.18 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 :47.28 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘94
200 Free 1:51.07 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 1:46.88 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘06 1:48.00 C. Waterer, U of S ‘71
400 Free 3:58.43 B. Palaschuk, ROD, March 2016 3:51.39 E. Paquin-Foisy, UofR, Feb 2018 3:56.79 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
500 Free -- -- 5:00.10 C. Waterer, U of S ‘71
800 Free 8:12.63 M. McGillivray, ROD, Jul-2018 8:08.44 M. Moore, ROD ‘09 8:21.52 M. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘92
1500 Free 15:44.31 M. McGillivray, ROD, Jul-2018 15:28.71 J. Lee, UofR, Feb 2018 17:43.00 A. Neufeld, SKG ‘80
50 Back 0:26.26 N. Choboter, ROD Apr-2017 00:25.06 N. Choboter, UOFR, Feb-2017
100 Back 0:55.78, N. Choboter, ROD, Feb, 2016 0:53.58 N. Choboter, UOFR, Feb-2017 :50.14 M. Benkic, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Back 2:03.09 N. Choboter, UOFR, Feb 2016 1:56.06 N. Choboter UOFR, 24-Feb-17 1:50.47 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
50 Breast :29.73 R. Boucher, GOLD ‘00 :28.84 S. McGillivray, ROD Nov-2018 --
100 Breast 1:05.65 M. Benkic, GOLD July 2012 1:01.79 S. McGillivray, ROD Nov-2018 0:56.85 M. Benkic, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Breast 2:21.59 N. Wasyliw, ROD, Aug 2017 2:15.06 S. Acton, ROD ‘08 2:21.30 T. Miller, SKG ‘73
50 Fly :24.86 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘03 :24.35 C. Hankewich, UofR ‘03 --
100 Fly :54.58 D. Wake, ROD ‘98 :53.89 C. Hankewich, GOLD ‘04 0:49.97 A. Moshynskyy UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
200 Fly 2:02.22 D. Wake, ROD ‘98 1:59.62 D. Wake, ROD ‘95 1:49.34 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
100 I.M. -- 0: 58.02 M. Baghriche, ROD Dec 2014 --
200 I.M. 2:04.42 B. Palaschuk, ROD, Jul-2018 2:00.68 P. Cowan, GOLD ‘2013 1:50.26 P. Cowan, UBC/GOLD ‘Dec.2012
400 I.M. 4:25.35 P. Cowan, GOLD ‘2013 4:15.68 UOFR, 24-Feb-17 4:13.71 Q. Moore, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 1:45.97 ROD, July 2017 1:42.80 ROD, Dec 2014 1:41.20 GOLD Dec 2017
400 M.R. 3:56.87 Canada Games Team ‘01
3:50.06 ROD Aug 2017
3:43.00 U of R Feb-2017 3:40.05 GOLD Dec 2017
200 F.R. 1:37.00 GOLD ‘01 1:35.94 ROD, March 2014
1:35.03 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:32.34 GOLD Dec 2017
400 F.R. 3:31.10 Team Sask ‘06
3:32.24, ROD, Feb, 2016
3:25.23 UofR Nov-2017 3:22.82 GOLD Dec 2017
800 F.R. 7:40.43 GOLD ‘06 7:23.74 UofR Feb 2018
7:40.29 Team Sask Portland Dec 2005
7:20.61 Gold Dec 2017

EMAIL Swim Saskatchewan

2205 Victoria Ave. Regina, Sask Canada S4P 0S4 Telephone is: (306) 780-9291 Fax is: (306) 525-4009