SWIM SASKATCHEWAN







  

Records - FEMALE...

* complete Male and Female records in PDF format (updated March 14, 2017)


Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
10 & Under Girls
50 Free :29.55 S. Collins, ROD’88 :28.64 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 :28.06 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 Free 1:04.42 S. Collins, ROD’88 1:02.65 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:00.46 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 Free 2:21.57 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:17.76 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:14.21 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
400 Free 5:03.41 B. McEachern, ROD ‘76 5:02.73 B. McEachern, ROD ‘76 4:40.10 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘75
50 Back :37.36 B. Giroux, YOSSC ‘97 :35.98 B. Giroux, YOSSC ‘97 --
100 Back 1:17.27 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:16.45 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:08.50 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 Back 2:47.03 K. Stobbs, GOLD ‘83 2:42.76 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:35.84 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
50 Breast :40.51 G. A. Warawa, FS, Mar-2017 :40.64 C. Johns, MJKFF, March 14, 2015 --
100 Breast 1:27.85 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 1:23.40 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 1:20.50 M. Karner, MJKFF ‘75
200 Breast 3:10.12 L.Maruk, GOLD ‘82 3:01.90 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 2:50.80 M. Karner, MJKFF ‘75
50 Fly :32.98 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 :33.82 R. Dean, ROD ‘2013 :32.10 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 Fly 1:13.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:11.26 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:12.85 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:17.50 C. McQueen, GOLD ‘83 1:11.26 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 I.M. 2:43.75 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:39.97 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:30.79 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 M.R. 2:28.93 GOLD ‘86 2:27.10 GOLD ‘86 2:20.50 ROD ‘76
400 M.R. 5:54.94 GOLD ‘85 5:48.30 MJKFF ‘80 5:21.80 MJKFF ‘75
200 F.R. 2:14.66 GOLD ‘86 2:13.27 ROD ‘97 2:01.90 ROD ‘76
400 F.R. 5:01.34 ROD ‘76 4:52.40 ROD ‘76 4:46.70 MJKFF ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
11 & 12 Girls
50 Free :27.16 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :26.52 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :27.14 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
100 Free :58.04 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :57.74 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :58.35 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
200 Free 2:03.72 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:05.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:07.60 T. Osswald, ROD ‘76
400 Free 4:28.48 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 4:27.87 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 4:29.30 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘76
800 Free 9:38.21 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 9:15.61 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 9:25.90 K. Pearson, SKG ‘80
1500 Free 18:39.81 Shelby Stene, GOLD '2011 18:15.67 T. Osswald, ROD ‘77 20:04.10 M. Elder, MJKFF ‘75
50 Back :32.92 C. Johns, MJKFF, 02-Mar-17 :31.86 C. Johns, MJKFF 2016 --
100 Back 1:09.29 T. Archer, ROD ‘95 1:06.35 K. Schneider, ROD ‘94 1:05.31 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
200 Back 2:28.64 T. Archer, ROD ‘95 2:23.54 K. Schneider, ROD ‘94 2:22.05 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
50 Breast :37.77 Raith Kurk, ROD ‘2013 0:36.56  C. Johns, MJKFF, Mar 2016 --
100 Breast 1:19.47 B. Seaman, ROD ‘93 1:15.63 B. Beatty, ROD ‘78 1:15.99 L. Beard, LASER ‘81
200 Breast 2:50.83 B. Beatty, ROD ‘77 2:41.28 B. Beatty, ROD ‘78 2:38.78 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
50 Fly :30.37 D. Matthews, LASER ‘05 :29.74 A. DeCoteau, GOLD Feb 2014 --
100 Fly 1:05.51 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 1:05.34 K. Chernoff, LASER ‘04 1:04.50 T. Osswald, ROD ‘76
200 Fly 2:29.40 T. Osswald, ROD ‘77 2:27.00 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:27.50 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘75
100 I.M. -- 1:10.51 C. Johns, MJKFF, Nov 2016 --
200 I.M. 2:27.31 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:26.67 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:20.90 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
400 I.M. 5:19.74 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 5:14.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 5:12.52 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
200 M.R. 2:10.53 ROD ‘90 2:10.37 ROD ‘94 2:12.59 MJKFF 2017
400 M.R. 4:55.38 ROD ‘77 4:52.80 ROD ‘94 4:37.79 MJKFF ‘76
200 F.R. 1:55.93 ROD ‘90 1:53.45 ROD ‘90 1:54.80 MJKFF ‘75
400 F.R. 4:13.15 ROD ‘90 4:12.35 ROD ‘89 4:05.90 MJKFF ‘76
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
13 & 14 Girls
50 Free :26.63 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :26.30 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :26.20 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
100 Free :57.58 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :56.29 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :54.53 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 Free 2:04.43 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 2:02.70 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 1:56.84 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
400 Free 4:25.70 W. Lee, ROD ‘75 4:22.89 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 4:15.70 B. Shockey, SKG ‘76 4:15.70 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘79
800 Free 9:04.62 W. Lee, ROD ‘75 8:57.38 Shelby Stene, GOLD Feb 2013 8:47.50 H. Spratt, MJKFF ’80
1500 Free 17:27.42 M. Dowdeswell, ROD ‘88 17:09.60 B. Barnes, ROD ‘77 18:42.80 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘78
50 Back :30.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘09 :29.32 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2010 --
100 Back 1:05.92 T. Archer, ROD ‘96 1:02.85 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2010 1:04.50 B. Barnes, ROD ‘76
200 Back 2:21.85 K. Stobbs, GOLD ‘87 2:15.46 T. Moore, ROD ‘07 2:17.54 R. Gyrlevich, MJKFF ‘84
50 Breast 0:33.88 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 0:33.74 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2014 --
100 Breast 1:13.86 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013

1:12.66 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2014

1:08.10 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 Breast 2:37.01 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 2:34.24 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2013 2:25.16 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
50 Fly 0:28.76 A. DeCoteau, GOLD Feb 2016 :28.39 A. DeCoteau, GOLD March, 2016 --
100 Fly 1:03.78 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 1:03.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘05 1:02.49 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
200 Fly 2:22.26 T. Archer, ROD ‘97 2:19.96 C. Kapustianyk, LASER ‘04 2:14.63 R. Gyrlevich, MJKFF ‘84
100 I.M. -- 1:07.42 A. DeCoteau, GOLD, Feb 2016 --
200 I.M. 2:23.54 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 2:23.03 B. Beatty, ROD ‘80 2:15.95 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
400 I.M. 5:07.38 K. Clark, ROD ‘85 4:59.11, Shelby Stene, GOLD, Nov.2012 4:39.55 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 M.R. 2:05.43 GOLD July 15, 2015 2:02.20  GOLD, March 2016 2:03.10 SKG ‘74
400 M.R. 4:39.76 GOLD Aug 2015 4:31.05 ROD ‘95 4:34.90 SKG ‘75
200 F.R. 1:50.68 ROD ‘95 1:48.69 ROD ‘91 1:50.36 MJKFF ‘84
400 F.R. 4:01.89 ROD ‘91 4:01.64 ROD ‘91 4:02.80 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
15 - 17 Girls
50 Free :26.35 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :25.79 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :25.96 C. Munro, SKG ‘75
100 Free 0:57.50 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :56.61 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :54.50 W. Lee, ROD ‘76
200 Free 2:04.28 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 2:01.08 C. Brassard, ROD 2013 1:58.68 C. Munro, SKG ‘75
400 Free 4:17.87 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 4:13.82 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:09.30 B. Shockey, SKG ‘77
800 Free 8:47.71 B. Beatty, ROD ‘86 8:42.03 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 8:10.20 B. Shockey, SKG ‘80
1500 Free 16:51.74 W. Lee, ROD ‘76 16:56.20 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 18:35.40 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘80
50 Back 0:30.00 Cassie Brassard, ROD July 2011 :28.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
100 Back 1:04.64 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2011 1:00.72 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 0:57.12 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
200 Back 2:18.47 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 2:11.24 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 2:05.69 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
50 Breast :33.80 B. Harley, GOLD ‘08 :33.05 B. Crookshanks, ROD Dec 6, 2015 --
100 Breast 1:13.86 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 1:11.35 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 1:09.36 T. Storrier, MJKFF ‘93
200 Breast 2:37.12 B. Crookshanks Feb 2016 2:32.60 B. Crookshanks, ROD Dec 12, 2014 2:29.24 T. Storrier, MJKFF ‘94
50 Fly :27.76 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘08 :27.21 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 --
100 Fly 1:00.32 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 0:58.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 *CR 1:00.50 S. Wilson, SKG ‘75
200 Fly 2:14.79 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘08 2:10.54 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 2:17.22 J. Haug, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:04.44 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
200 I.M. 2:23.05 B. Crookshanks Feb 2016 2:18.87 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 2:16.40 B. Shockey, SKG ‘77
400 I.M. 4:54.52 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:49.88 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:38.13 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 2:02.74 ROD ‘98 1:59.24 Western Can Games Team 2011 2:00.31 ROD ‘98 2:02.20 SKG ‘80
400 M.R. 4:27.78 ROD ‘98 4:21.86 Team Sask ‘04 4:26.30 SKG ‘80
200 F.R. 1:51.20 ROD ‘91 1:48.45 ROD ‘90 1:48.22 2015 Western Can Games Team Aug 15, 2015 1:45.30 SKG ‘80
400 F.R. 4:01.60 ROD ‘92 3:57.35 ROD ‘97 3:54.60 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
Senior Women
50 Free :26.32 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘2014 :25.79 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :24.17 D. Lyons, PASS ‘2014
100 Free :57.39 E. Collins, ROD ‘02 :55.56 E. Madar, UofR Feb-2017 :51.08 K. Schneider, ROD ‘03
200 Free 2:01.73 E. Collins, ROD ‘03 1:59.68 E. Collins, ROD ‘03 1:47.46 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
400 Free 4:16.84 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘97 4:13.82 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:06.31 J. Winter, ROD, March 2011
800 Free 8:47.71 B. Beatty, ROD ‘86 8:41.89 Lexy King, UOFR, 24-Feb-17 8:10.20 B. Shockey, SKG ‘80
1500 (1650) Free 16.51.74 W. Lee, ROD ‘76 16:56.20 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 17:31.87 J. Winter, ROD ‘11
50 Back 0:29.96 Cassie Brassard, ROD July 2014 :28.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
100 Back 1:04.27 A. Marin, ROD ‘95 1:00.72 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 :54.50 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
200 Back 2:16.47 A. Marin, ROD ‘96 2:11.24 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 1:58.65 K. Schneider, ROD ‘03
50 Breast :33.38 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 :33.02 B. Harley, GOLD, 2009 --
100 Breast 1:12.63 Bree Crookshanks, April 2016 1:11.35 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 1:06.02 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09
200 Breast 2:37.01 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 2:32.60 Bree Crookshanks, ROD Dec 12, 2014 2:24.09 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09
50 Fly :27.20 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 :26.74 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 --
100 Fly 0:58.70 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 0:57.56 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 *CR 0:53.22 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09
200 Fly 2:12.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 2:06.91 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 1:58.77 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09
100 I.M. -- 1:05.59 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2012 --
200 I.M. 2:22.53 A. Marin, ROD ‘96 2:15.81 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04 2:01.11 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
400 I.M. 4:54.13 R. Nefsi, ROD, Feb, 2016 4:48.49 Lexy King, UOFR, 24-Feb-17 4:29.60 D. Lyons, PASS ‘11
200 M.R. 2:01.07 ROD ‘01 1:55.15 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:57.45 ROD 2000
2:02.20 ROD ‘76 2:02.20 SKG ‘80
400 M.R. 4:22.31 ROD ‘02 4:11.62 Canada Games Team ‘09
4:15.07 UOFR, 24-Feb-17
4:26.30 SKG ‘80
200 F.R. 1:50.71 Canada Games Team ‘01 1:44.92 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:46.99 ROD 1991
1:45.20 ROD ‘76
400 F.R. 3:57.70 ROD ‘96 3:49.73 Canada Games Team ‘09
3:51.78 ROD 1991
3:54.60 SKG ‘75
800 F.R. 8:31.31 ROD ‘96 8:22.00 UOFR, 24-Feb-17
8:24.43 Can Games Team 2009
8:28.00 MJKFF ‘80

EMAIL Swim Saskatchewan

2205 Victoria Ave. Regina, Sask Canada S4P 0S4 Telephone is: (306) 780-9291 Fax is: (306) 525-4009