SWIM SASKATCHEWAN







  

Records - FEMALE...

 

HYTEK RECORD REPORTS

  1. Short Course Records Female Age Group (January 25, 2018)
  2. Short Course Records Female Senior (February 26, 2018)
  3. Long Course Records Female Age Group (June 5, 2018)
  4. Long Course Records Female Senior (July 23, 2018)
  5. SCY records are available in the online chart - below. (November 21, 2017)

 


Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
10 & Under Girls
50 Free :29.55 S. Collins, ROD’88 :28.64 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 :28.06 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 Free 1:04.42 S. Collins, ROD’88 1:02.65 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:00.46 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 Free 2:21.57 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:17.76 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:14.21 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
400 Free 5:03.41 B. McEachern, ROD ‘76 5:02.73 B. McEachern, ROD ‘76 4:40.10 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘75
50 Back :37.36 B. Giroux, YOSSC ‘97 :35.98 B. Giroux, YOSSC ‘97 --
100 Back 1:17.27 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:16.45 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:08.50 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 Back 2:47.03 K. Stobbs, GOLD ‘83 2:42.76 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:35.84 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
50 Breast :40.51 G. A. Warawa, FS, Mar-2017 :40.64 C. Johns, MJKFF, March 14, 2015 --
100 Breast 1:27.85 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 1:23.40 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 1:20.50 M. Karner, MJKFF ‘75
200 Breast 3:10.12 L.Maruk, GOLD ‘82 3:01.90 B. Beatty, ROD ‘76 2:50.80 M. Karner, MJKFF ‘75
50 Fly :32.98 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 :33.82 R. Dean, ROD ‘2013 :32.10 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 Fly 1:13.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:11.26 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 1:12.85 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:17.50 C. McQueen, GOLD ‘83 1:11.26 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 I.M. 2:43.75 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:39.97 S. Collins, ROD ‘88 2:30.79 J. Mintenko, MJKFF ‘88
200 M.R. 2:28.93 GOLD ‘86 2:27.10 GOLD ‘86 2:20.50 ROD ‘76
400 M.R. 5:54.94 GOLD ‘85 5:48.30 MJKFF ‘80 5:21.80 MJKFF ‘75
200 F.R. 2:14.66 GOLD ‘86 2:13.27 ROD ‘97 2:01.90 ROD ‘76
400 F.R. 5:01.34 ROD ‘76 4:52.40 ROD ‘76 4:46.70 MJKFF ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
11 & 12 Girls
50 Free :27.16 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :26.52 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :27.14 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
100 Free :58.04 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :57.74 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :58.35 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
200 Free 2:03.72 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:05.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:07.60 T. Osswald, ROD ‘76
400 Free 4:28.48 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 4:27.87 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 4:29.30 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘76
800 Free 9:38.21 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 9:15.61 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 9:25.90 K. Pearson, SKG ‘80
1500 Free 18:36.72, M. Thompson, ROD, Mar-2018 18:15.67 T. Osswald, ROD ‘77 20:04.10 M. Elder, MJKFF ‘75
50 Back :32.80 C. Johns, MJKFF, 31-Mar-17 :31.86 C. Johns, MJKFF 2016 --
100 Back 1:09.29 T. Archer, ROD ‘95 1:06.35 K. Schneider, ROD ‘94 1:05.31 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
200 Back 2:28.64 T. Archer, ROD ‘95 2:23.54 K. Schneider, ROD ‘94 2:22.05 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
50 Breast :36.41 C. Johns, MJKFF, Mar 2017 0:36.56  C. Johns, MJKFF, Mar 2016 --
100 Breast 1:19.47 B. Seaman, ROD ‘93 1:15.63 B. Beatty, ROD ‘78 1:15.99 L. Beard, LASER ‘81
200 Breast 2:50.83 B. Beatty, ROD ‘77 2:41.28 B. Beatty, ROD ‘78 2:38.78 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
50 Fly :30.37 D. Matthews, LASER ‘05 :29.74 A. DeCoteau, GOLD Feb 2014 --
100 Fly 1:05.51 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 1:05.34 K. Chernoff, LASER ‘04 1:04.50 T. Osswald, ROD ‘76
200 Fly 2:29.40 T. Osswald, ROD ‘77 2:27.00 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:27.50 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘75
100 I.M. -- 1:10.51 C. Johns, MJKFF, Nov 2016 --
200 I.M. 2:27.31 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:26.67 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 2:20.90 C. Johns, MJKFF 2017
400 I.M. 5:19.74 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 5:14.41 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 5:12.52 T. Shields, SPA ‘94
200 M.R. 2:10.53 ROD ‘90 2:10.37 ROD ‘94 2:12.59 MJKFF 2017
400 M.R. 4:55.38 ROD ‘77 4:52.80 ROD ‘94 4:37.79 MJKFF ‘76
200 F.R. 1:55.93 ROD ‘90 1:53.45 ROD ‘90 1:54.80 MJKFF ‘75
400 F.R. 4:13.15 ROD ‘90 4:12.35 ROD ‘89 4:05.90 MJKFF ‘76
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
13 & 14 Girls
50 Free :26.63 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :26.30 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :26.20 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
100 Free :57.58 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 :56.29 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 :54.53 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 Free 2:04.43 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 2:02.70 S. Collins, ROD ‘90 1:56.84 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
400 Free 4:25.70 W. Lee, ROD ‘75 4:22.89 S. Collins, ROD ‘91 4:15.70 B. Shockey, SKG ‘76 4:15.70 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘79
800 Free 9:04.62 W. Lee, ROD ‘75 8:57.38 Shelby Stene, GOLD Feb 2013 8:47.50 H. Spratt, MJKFF ’80
1500 Free 17:27.42 M. Dowdeswell, ROD ‘88 17:09.60 B. Barnes, ROD ‘77 18:42.80 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘78
50 Back :30.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘09 :29.32 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2010 --
100 Back 1:05.92 T. Archer, ROD ‘96 1:02.85 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2010 1:04.50 B. Barnes, ROD ‘76
200 Back 2:21.85 K. Stobbs, GOLD ‘87 2:15.46 T. Moore, ROD ‘07 2:17.54 R. Gyrlevich, MJKFF ‘84
50 Breast 0:33.88 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 0:33.74 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2014 --
100 Breast 1:13.86 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013

1:12.66 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2014

1:08.10 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 Breast 2:37.01 M. Lehnert-thiel, GOLD, 2013 2:34.24 Maya Lehnert-thiel, GOLD 2013 2:25.16 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
50 Fly 0:28.76 A. DeCoteau, GOLD Feb 2016 :28.39 A. DeCoteau, GOLD March, 2016 --
100 Fly 1:03.78 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 1:03.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘05 1:02.49 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
200 Fly 2:22.26 T. Archer, ROD ‘97 2:19.96 C. Kapustianyk, LASER ‘04 2:14.63 R. Gyrlevich, MJKFF ‘84
100 I.M. -- 1:07.42 A. DeCoteau, GOLD, Feb 2016 --
200 I.M. 2:23.54 S. Collins, ROD ‘92 2:23.03 B. Beatty, ROD ‘80 2:15.95 S. Wilson, NBKB ‘75
400 I.M. 5:07.38 K. Clark, ROD ‘85 4:59.11, Shelby Stene, GOLD, Nov.2012 4:39.55 B. Beatty, ROD ‘79
200 M.R. 2:05.43 GOLD July 15, 2015 2:02.20  GOLD, March 2016 2:03.10 SKG ‘74
400 M.R. 4:39.76 GOLD Aug 2015 4:31.05 ROD ‘95 4:34.90 SKG ‘75
200 F.R. 1:50.68 ROD ‘95 1:48.69 ROD ‘91 1:50.36 MJKFF ‘84
400 F.R. 4:01.89 ROD ‘91 4:01.64 ROD ‘91 4:02.80 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
15 - 17 Girls
50 Free :26.35 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :25.79 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :24.37 M. Burwell, GOLD Dec 2017
100 Free 0:57.50 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :56.61 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘11 :52.56 M. Burwell, GOLD Dec 2017
200 Free 2:04.28 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 2:01.08 C. Brassard, ROD 2013 1:54.75 M. Burwell, GOLD Dec 2017
400 Free 4:17.87 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 4:13.82 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:09.30 B. Shockey, SKG ‘77
800 Free 8:47.71 B. Beatty, ROD ‘86 8:42.03 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 8:10.20 B. Shockey, SKG ‘80
1500 Free 16:51.74 W. Lee, ROD ‘76 16:56.20 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 18:35.40 J. Derby, MJKFF ‘80
50 Back 0:30.00 Cassie Brassard, ROD July 2011 :28.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
100 Back 1:04.64 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2011 1:00.72 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 0:57.12 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
200 Back 2:18.47 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 2:11.24 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 2:05.69 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
50 Breast :33.76 B. Harley, GOLD ‘08 :33.05 B. Crookshanks, ROD, 2016 --
100 Breast 1:12.63 B.Crookshanks, ROD, 2016 1:11.35 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 1:09.36 T. Storrier, MJKFF ‘93
200 Breast 2:34.66 E. Spence, ROD, Apr-2018 2:32.60 B. Crookshanks, ROD Dec 12, 2014 2:29.24 T. Storrier, MJKFF ‘94
50 Fly :27.76 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘08 :27.21 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 --
100 Fly 1:00.32 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 0:58.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 *CR 0.57.46 M. Burwell, GOLD Dec 2017
200 Fly 2:14.79 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘08 2:10.54 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 2:17.22 J. Haug, MJKFF ‘88
100 I.M. -- 1:04.44 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
200 I.M. 2:22.05, E. Spence, ROD June 2018 2:18.87 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09 2:12.70 M. Burwell, GOLD Dec 2017
400 I.M. 4:54.52 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:49.88 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:38.13 C. Brassard, ROD ‘11
200 M.R. 2:02.74 ROD ‘98 1:59.24 Western Can Games Team 2011 2:00.31 ROD ‘98 2:02.20 SKG ‘80
400 M.R. 4:27.78 ROD ‘98 4:21.86 Team Sask ‘04 4:26.30 SKG ‘80
200 F.R. 1:51.20 ROD ‘91 1:48.45 ROD ‘90 1:48.22 2015 Western Can Games Team Aug 15, 2015 1:45.30 SKG ‘80
400 F.R. 4:01.60 ROD ‘92 3:57.35 ROD ‘97 3:54.60 SKG ‘75
Stroke LC Metres SC Metres SC Yards
Senior Women
50 Free :26.32 D. Matthews, GOLD ‘2014 :0:25.69 E. Madar UofR 2017 :24.17 D. Lyons, PASS ‘2014
100 Free :57.39 E. Collins, ROD ‘02 :55.56 E. Madar, UofR Feb-2017 :51.08 K. Schneider, ROD ‘03
200 Free 2:01.73 E. Collins, ROD ‘03 1:59.68 E. Collins, ROD ‘03 1:47.46 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
400 Free 4:16.84 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘97 4:13.82 A. Schwartz, ROD ‘95 4:06.31 J. Winter, ROD, March 2011
800 Free 8:47.71 B. Beatty, ROD ‘86 8:41.89 Lexy King, UOFR, 24-Feb-17 8:10.20 B. Shockey, SKG ‘80
1500 (1650) Free 16.51.74 W. Lee, ROD ‘76 16:56.20 B. Beatty, ROD ‘81 17:31.87 J. Winter, ROD ‘11
50 Back 0:29.96 Cassie Brassard, ROD July 2014 :28.68 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 --
100 Back 1:04.27 A. Marin, ROD ‘95 1:00.72 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 :54.50 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
200 Back 2:16.47 A. Marin, ROD ‘96 2:11.24 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2013 1:58.65 K. Schneider, ROD ‘03
50 Breast 33.13, B. Crookshanks, ROD, Apr-2018 0:32.87 B. Crookshanks UofR Feb-2018 --
100 Breast 1:11.90 B. Crookshanks, ROD Jul-2018 1:09.91 B. Crookshanks UofR Feb-2018 1:06.02 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09
200 Breast 2:34.66 E. Spence, ROD, Apr-2018 2:29.54 B. Crookshanks UofR Feb-2018 2:24.09 B. Harley, GOLD ‘09
50 Fly :27.20 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 :26.74 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 --
100 Fly 0:58.70 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 0:57.56 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 *CR 0:53.22 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09
200 Fly 2:12.26 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 2:06.91 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09 1:58.77 K. Chernoff, GOLD ‘09
100 I.M. -- 1:04.44 C. Brassard, ROD ‘2012 --
200 I.M. 2:22.05, E. Spence, ROD June 2018 2:15.81 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04 2:01.11 K. Schneider, ROD ‘04
400 I.M. 4:52.13 Hamida Rania Nefsi, ROD, 2016 4:48.49 Lexy King, UOFR, 24-Feb-17 4:29.60 D. Lyons, PASS ‘11
200 M.R. 2:01.07 ROD ‘01 1:55.15 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:57.03 UofR 2017
2:02.20 ROD ‘76 2:02.20 SKG ‘80
400 M.R. 4:22.31 ROD ‘02 4:11.62 Canada Games Team ‘09
4:11.71 UOFR, Nov-2017
4:26.30 SKG ‘80
200 F.R. 1:50.71 Canada Games Team ‘01 1:44.92 Canada Games Team ‘09
1:46.99 ROD 1991
1:45.20 ROD ‘76
400 F.R. 3:57.70 ROD ‘96 3:49.73 Canada Games Team ‘09
3:51.78 ROD 1991
3:54.60 SKG ‘75
800 F.R. 8:31.31 ROD ‘96 8:22.00 UOFR, 24-Feb-17
8:24.43 Can Games Team 2009
8:28.00 MJKFF ‘80

EMAIL Swim Saskatchewan

2205 Victoria Ave. Regina, Sask Canada S4P 0S4 Telephone is: (306) 780-9291 Fax is: (306) 525-4009