SWIM SASKATCHEWAN







  

2017 Summer Event Schedule

Schedule: PDF         Referee Schedule: PDF

Dec 14, 2016 updates: added Assiniboia for July 8, Gravelbourg no longer going to host symposium and swim camp, Gravelbourg host meet in their pool.

April 24, 2017 update: Rosetown not hosting a meet this year due to construction and no parking

May 3, 2017 update: Rosetown back hosting again but on July 8th again

May 7,2017 update: Nipawin advised that they are not going to host this year due to uncertainty of when new pool will open

DATE

Type of Meet

LOCATION

Meet Pkg

Referees
* Meet Referee

Saturday, May 6, 2017 Symposium Regina    
Sunday, May 7, 2017 Symposium Regina    
         
Saturday, May 13, 2017        
Sunday, May 14, 2017 MOTHERS DAY      
         
Saturday, June 3, 2017         
Sunday, June 4, 2017        
         
Saturday, June 10, 2017        
Sunday, June 11, 2017         
         
Saturday, June 17, 2017 Sprint Humboldt
results - PDF
results - Hytek
Humboldt *Scott Sundquist
Paula Sundquist
Sunday, June 18 2017 FATHERS DAY      
         
Saturday, June 24, 2017 Combo Regina
results - PDF
results - Hytek
Regina *Laurie Ulmer
Marni Caldwell
         
Saturday, July 1, 2017 CANADA DAY      
Sunday, July 2, 2017        
         
Saturday, July 8, 2017 Sprint Assiniboia
results - Hytek
Assiniboia *Simon Merkosky
Sharon Erickson
Saturday, July 8, 2017 Combo Rosetown
results - Hytek
results - PDF
revised - Rosetown *Anne Doig
Bob Cowan
Sunday, July 9, 2017 Full Biggar
Results - Hytek
Biggar *Anne Doig
Bob Cowan
          
Saturday, July 15, 2017 Full Weyburn
Results - Hytek revised
Results - PDF
Weyburn Sheila Guenther
Gary Thronberg
         
Saturday, July 22, 2017 Full Swift Current
Results - Hytek
Swift Current *Scott Sundquist
Gary Thronberg
Sunday, July 23, 2017 Sprint Gravelbourg
Results - Hytek
Gravelbourg *Scott Sundquist
Gary Thronberg
         
Saturday, July 29, 2017 North Semis Melfort
results - Hytek
results - PDF
Melfort *Sandra Quayle
Sharon Lyons
Saturday, July 29, 2017 South Semis Estevan
Results - Hytek
Estevan Mike Brassard
*Michelle Ryerson
Sunday, July 30, 2017        
         
Saturday, August 5, 2017 FINALS WATROUS – 2 Day
results - Hytek
results - PDF
*Marni Caldwell
Laurie Ulmer
Sunday, August 6, 2017 FINALS WATROUS – 2 Day   *Marni Caldwell
Laurie Ulmer
Monday, August 7, 2017 Saskatchewan Day      
 

* indicates the meet referee

EMAIL Swim Saskatchewan

2205 Victoria Ave. Regina, Sask Canada S4P 0S4 Telephone is: (306) 780-9291 Fax is: (306) 525-4009